v
Email: Password:
Login
Register Forgot password
My Maps

We have added big new feature to OrienteeringOnline. You can now add your own maps and routes. Here are some highlights:
  • Maps can be JPG files, up tp 2.5MB
  • Routes can be drawn by hand (by clicking on map) or uploaded as GPX file
  • You can adjust your GPX route by adding section points and dragging them around.
  • Unlike some other programs/services you do NOT need your own server. Everything is hosted on OrienteeringOnline.net
  • Every map/route can be private, if you don't want others to see it.
Please note that this is currently in beta, so you can expect bugs. We will fix them and introduce new features depending on your comments.

This also means that from now on OrienteeringOnline.net won't be just platform for online entries, but we want to grow it into something bigger. If we get positive feedback, that this is something that you want to use, we will continue adding new exciting features. Feel free to tell us your comment and suggestions to email, which you can find here Contact us.


Latest maps

13. Medimurje open - sprint 2, Ivan Bublić, M35

13. Medimurje open - sprint 1, Ivan Bublić, M35

13. Medimurje open - PH štafete, Ivan Bublić, M21

PH sprint štafeta 2018, Ivan Bublić, MW21

12. Otvoreno prvenstvo grada Zagreba 2/2 , Ivan Bublić, M21

12. Otvoreno prvenstvo grada Zagreba 1/2, Ivan Bublić, M21

4. Kup cetiri rijeke, Ivan Bublić, M21B

14. Bjelovar open, Ivan Bublić, M21B

8. Merz open, Ivan Bublić, M35

CRO - 4. kup 4 rijeke (Karlovac), Dalibor Stankovski, M35

JaSam O-Summer Cup - middle, Ivan Bublić, M21B

JaSam O-Summer Cup - long, Ivan Bublić, M21B

8. Merzov sprint, Ivan Bublić, M21

Latvian OWeek 6, Toni Venäläinen, M45

OOCUP 2018 Day5 M21E, Damien Saboul

OOCUP 2018 Day4 M21E, Damien Saboul

OOCUP 2018 Day3 M21E, Damien Saboul

OOCUP 2018 Day2 M21E, Damien Saboul

OOCUP 2018 Day1 M21E, Damien Saboul

OOCUP 2018 Day 5, Evgeni Popov, M21A Short

 
News:
04.04.2017.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
08.12.2016.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
05.06.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
23.05.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
17.01.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net


Current competitions:
v
12.01.2019     SLO   Tek za soteskarjem
12.01.2019     USA   Walnut Creek Park
12.01.2019     GER   Adlkofener Nacht-OL 2019 (LAOLA Läufe 1 & 2)
13.01.2019     GER   Wintertraining am 13. Januar im Luitpoldpark
13.01.2019     GER   4. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2018/19
13.01.2019     ITA   Brez Meja - ZL 13 - 1a prova O-Tour FVG
13.01.2019     CRO   Zimska liga vol.3 - 6. kolo
19.01.2019     ESP   1ª COCM, 1ª LESCM. Casa de Campo Zona Norte- Aravaca Ferrocarril
20.01.2019     CRO   Zimska liga vol.3 - 7. kolo štafeta
20.01.2019     ESP   XIV CIRCUITO PROVINCIAL DE ALBACETE | 01 ELCHE DE LA SIERRA
20.01.2019     SLO   SSOL - 2 sprint VIPAVA
20.01.2019     GER   Wintertraining am 20. Januar im Westpark
21.01.2019     TUR   Winter O Camp (Orienteering Camp)
26.01.2019     SLO   ZL 14
26.01.2019     USA   Houston OC - Stubblefield Event
26.01.2019     GER   Landshuter Nacht-OL 2019 (LAOLA Läufe 3 & 4)
27.01.2019     GER   Wintertraining am 27. Januar ums Ronnie's Kiosk (Großhesselohrbrücke)
27.01.2019     ESP   02LRMU2019 COTO CUADROS SUR
27.01.2019     NED   Kootwijkerzand
30.01.2019     TUR   4. Winter O Cup
02.02.2019     ESP   I Trofeo Ciudad Rodrigo Orientación - Sprint (Liga CyL)
02.02.2019     ROU   Trofeul Buridava - Cupa Oltului
03.02.2019     GER   5. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2018/19
03.02.2019     ESP   I Trofeo Ciudad Rodrigo Orientación - Larga (Liga CyL y Liga Norte)
03.02.2019     NED   Mid Winter Competitie Alphen
03.02.2019     GER   Wintertraining am 3. Februar am Fröttmaninger Berg
09.02.2019     ESP   SLET-O 2019 (Trail-O - PRE-O) [inscripciones en https://sico.fedo.org/carrera.php?id=20160350]
09.02.2019     ESP   SLET-O 2019 (O-Pie - MEDIA) [inscripciones en https://sico.fedo.org/carrera.php?id=20160350]
09.02.2019     GER   Ergoldinger Nacht-OL 2019 (LAOLA Läufe 5 & 6)
10.02.2019     CRO   O-PMF 2019 - Zagreb Indoor Orienteering Challenge
10.02.2019     BEL   Valentijn Wintercriterium
10.02.2019     ESP   SLET-O 2019 (Trail-O - TEMP-O) [inscripciones en https://sico.fedo.org/]
15.02.2019     ESP   Maximus O-Meeting (MOM) FOREIGN COMPETITORS
16.02.2019     GER   6. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2018/19
17.02.2019     NED   NC1 Zwolse Bos
22.02.2019     ESP   XXXI MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA WRE
08.03.2019     ESP   TROFEO CAMINOS DE LA VERA CRUZ (LIGA SURESTE)
09.03.2019     SLO   Lipica open 2019 (5 days)
09.03.2019     FRA   Interland 2019
09.03.2019     ESP   Sprint Open Villacarrillo (Trofeo Villacarrillo/Las Villas)
15.03.2019     SLO   Lipica TrailO 2019 - training event
15.03.2019     DEN   Nordjysk 2-dages 2019
16.03.2019     ITA   FVG O-Tour - OriBorgo - 110 Rogers
16.03.2019     GER   1. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2019
17.03.2019     BEL   Long distance Lommel Sahara
23.03.2019     ITA   Sprint Race Tour/ Coppa Italia /MANTOVA
23.03.2019     BUL   Three hills cup 2019
23.03.2019     HUN   Őrség Cup
27.03.2019     UKR   O-Vesna, Ukrainian Championships (Sprint, Middle, Long, Short) WRE Middle, Long
29.03.2019     ESP   II Trofeo Via Verde de la Campiña - MTBO World Master Series & Young Guns World Series
29.03.2019     SLO   Three regions cup - SOL2, SOL3
30.03.2019     GER   2. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken
30.03.2019     GER   1. LRL NRW
06.04.2019     ITA   WRE - Sprint Race Tour
06.04.2019     HUN   Balaton MTBO WRE (Middle+Long), Hungarian Cup, Austria Cup
07.04.2019     SRB   Metropolis of the Southeast Europe/38th Memorijal "Cika Dusko Jovanovic"
07.04.2019     ITA   WRE - Middle Italian Cup
12.04.2019     TUR   Sprint O Days (SOD19)
13.04.2019     GER   1. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2019
18.04.2019     DEN   Danish Easter 3-Days 2019
19.04.2019     FRA   Prologue 3 Jours de Pâques 2019 Mulhouse-Belfort
19.04.2019     MKD   MOCPA 2019
19.04.2019     SLO   Easter4 2019 (4 days)
19.04.2019     HUN   Mecsek Open'19
20.04.2019     FRA   3 Jours de Pâques 2019 Mulhouse-Belfort
20.04.2019     SRB   Beograd Open 2019 Open Courses
21.04.2019     SRB   Beograd Open 2019
28.04.2019     BEL   National Middle Distance
02.05.2019     POL   Baltic Cup 2019 Sprint Race
03.05.2019     POL   Baltic Cup 2019
04.05.2019     ITA   Italian Orienteering Championships 2019 Middle (WRE)
05.05.2019     GER   2. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2019
10.05.2019     ESP   Sevilla OMeeting 2019 - Iberian Women Championship (only foreigners)
12.05.2019     GER   2. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2019
17.05.2019     ITA   TROFEO CARLO E FRANCO - Team Sprint
17.05.2019     TUR   Ankara 3 Days
18.05.2019     SRB   URBAN O CUP
19.05.2019     GER   3. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2019
21.05.2019     GER   Orientierungslauf & Trail-O zum World Orienteering Day
30.05.2019     GER   2. Adlkofener Mountainbike-Orientieren
31.05.2019     FRA   Sprint Open Savoie
07.06.2019     CRO   Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup 2019 - sprint
07.06.2019     CRO   Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup 2019 - relay
08.06.2019     CRO   Alpe Adria Orienteering Cup 2019 - middle & long - WRE
08.06.2019     FRA   Juin O'Larzac
08.06.2019     BEL   3 Days Belgium 2019
08.06.2019     HUN   Homokháti Jonathermál Cup
20.06.2019     ITA   Calabria Orienteering
20.06.2019     AUT   2.Carinthian Lake Cup & United World Games 2019
22.06.2019     GER   3. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2019 & Landshuter Stadtmeisterschaft
24.06.2019     AUT   Orienteering Festival Tyrol 2019 Trainings
27.06.2019     AUT   Orienteering Festival Tyrol 2019 - 3 Days Comp
28.06.2019     LAT   Kāpa 3-days 2019
28.06.2019     BEL   ASOM 2019 (sprint relay, 2 x sprint, cityrace) ,Elite sprint relay, knock out and WRE)
29.06.2019     GER   4. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2019
04.07.2019     SVK   TATRY ORIENTEERING 2019 / 5 stages /
07.07.2019     ITA   O-MARATHON 2019 - Ultralong Mass Start
09.07.2019     ITA   Primiero O-Week - Prologue 1 and 2
11.07.2019     ITA   Primiero O-Week - 3 days 2019
17.07.2019     SRB   Kopaonik Open 2019 - Five-day six-stages orienteering challenge
17.07.2019     SLO   Bubo cup 2019 (4 days)
18.07.2019     ROU   4 days Transylvania Open 2019 - ed. 18
19.07.2019     AUT   City Race Euro Tour Graz - Styrian-O-days
21.07.2019     GER   4. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2019 & Gaumeisterschaft Turngau Landshut
22.07.2019     SRB   Kopko O-Camp 2019 - Five-day eight-training orienteering camp
24.07.2019     SLO   OOcup/2019, 5 days, Soriška planina, Slovenia
30.07.2019     CRO   Croatia Open 2019 (5 days)
31.07.2019     BUL   BULGARIA CUP 2019 & BEGUN CUP, 5 DAYS
02.08.2019     HUN   Hungarian-O Sprint Weekend HunOr'19 -:o:- only non Hungarian clubs
09.08.2019     SLO   Cerkno Cup 2019
09.08.2019     SVK   Slovak Karst Cup
15.08.2019     BEL   4 Days of Limburg
16.08.2019     HUN   Homokháti Primavera Hungária Cup 5 days 2019
16.08.2019     UKR   Odesa Cup 2019
27.08.2019     MNE   5 Days DURMITOR ORIENTEERING CHALLENGE 2019
06.09.2019     ITA   3 DAYS OF ALPE CIMBRA 2019 - Trentino Cup, Middle Prologue
07.09.2019     ESP   TROFEO ALTO PALANCIA (only foreigners)
07.09.2019     ITA   3 DAYS OF ALPE CIMBRA 2019 - Italian Championship Sprint WRE
08.09.2019     ITA   3 DAYS OF ALPE CIMBRA 2019 - Italian Championship Long WRE
21.09.2019     CRO   Zagreb City Race tour - Zagreb open (3 stages)
21.09.2019     GER   Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang-OL + 6. BayernCup-OL 2019
22.09.2019     GER   7. BayernCup-OL 2019 (Mittel-OL)
03.10.2019     GER   5. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2019
04.10.2019     ESP   CURSILLO AVANZADO DE GPS
06.10.2019     GER   5. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2019
20.10.2019     GER   6. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2019
26.10.2019     NED   Drenthe 2 Days 2019
27.10.2019     GER   6. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2019
09.11.2019     BEL   North Sea Trophy 3 days 2019
08.12.2019     GER   16. Landshuter Nikolaus-OL
26.08.2020     CRO   Zagreb open - 5days (SEEOC & SEEMOC)


All competitions
Advertisements: